Nyelv

 JAVELIN THROW YOUTH INTERNATIONAL AGE RECORDS

KIDS and Youth Javelin Throw results sources link: 

http://www.kolumbus.fi/asko.koski/athletics/ - USA

http://statistics.homepage.t-online.de/a.htm - World age best marks

http://www.tfrrs.org/results_search.html -USA Track & Field Results resporting systems

http://www.leichtathletik-datenbank.de/bestenlisten/ - All ages results from GERMANY

 Javelin Throw Carneval Finnland - inside kids results LINK from FINNLAND

Javelin throw kids age records - results from HUNGARY

 Turbojav best age results from Hungary - kids turbojav result from HUNGARY

Javelin throw technique - 2012 javelin results from AUSTRIA

http://www.speerschule.ch - JAVELIN SITE SWISS

Swedish kids Javelin Throw - Link 14 years old boys and girls SWEDEN 

Norks Spydgalla 2012 - kids javelin throw results 2012 NORWAY 

 Javelin Festival kids results from France  - from FRANCE

The records shown are separated by old and new javelins.

 

György Herczeg (HUN) broke the record in the 9yrs old boy age group with a toss of 37.29m!! Budapest, April12, 2014.

 

On the picture: Saku Laine (FINN), Saku broke the record in the 10yrs old boy age group with a toss of 40.09m!!

 

  

   

BOYS BALL THROW RESULTS

 7 155 g    46.14  Teemu Uusitalo FIN  4.11.87                             95
   200 g    31.43  Stefan Wieland SUI 21.12.98 Bern                   2. 9.06
 8 155 g    56.38  Tero Järvenpää FIN  2.10.84 Pori                  15. 8.93
   200 g    40.98  Stefan Wieland SUI 21.12.98 Alpnach/Luzern        18. 8.07
 9 155 g    66.16  Tero Järvenpää FIN  2.10.84 Espoo                  4. 8.94
   200 g    47.75  Théo Mouton    FRA  4.11.98 Soissons               3. 5.08
10 150 g    69.00  Mirko Klawohn  GER  2. 7.63 Wittstock             11. 6.74
   200 g    57.24  Simon Wieland  SUI 16.12.00 Alpnach Dorf          20. 8.11
   300 g    44.83  Tony Persson   SWE 28. 8.89 Torsby                20. 5.00
11 150 g    76.41  Rasmus Eriksson   SWE 21. 3.98 Kil                11.10.09
   200 g    65.50  Tim Werner        GER 25. 9.80 Herford            12. 9.92
   300 g    54.31  Rasmus Eriksson   SWE 21. 3.98 Kil                20. 3.10
12 150 g    86.00  Wolfgang Wallrodt GER 16. 7.70 Sondershausen      18. 6.83
   200 g    81.50  Sven Bergmann     GER 24. 7.83 Georgsheil         19. 6.96
   300 g    60.10  Kent Fossheim     NOR 14. 8.70 Halden             15. 6.83
13 150 g    91.58  Tomáš Iglódy      SVK 27. 9.91 Nitra              24. 5.05
   200 g    85.50  Phillip van Dijck GER 23. 8.93 St. Tönis          22. 8.07
   300 g    71.40  Albin Lager       SWE 14. 3.96 Örebro             29. 8.09
14 150 g   105.50  Tomáš Iglódy      SVK 27. 9.91 Trnava             28. 6.06
   200 g   102.00  Phillip van Dijck GER 23. 8.93 Löwenberg          19. 6.08
   300 g    85.46  Kåre Idar Skogset NOR 19. 1.79 Bismo              14. 7.93 

15 200 g 111.00 Harry Abraham ~ GER 5.10.47 Nürnberg 25. 5.63

 

GIRLS YOUTH JAVELIN THROW

javelin throw


* = new model

 7 400 g   21.45   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Ilmajoki     12. 7.07
 8 400 g   25.76   Jenni Kangas                FIN  3. 7.92 Pihtipudas   29. 6.01
 9 400 g   29.59   Jenni Kangas                FIN  3. 7.92 Alajärvi      2. 7.02
10 400 g   35.73   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Harjavalta   12. 8.01
11 400 g   39.04   Stephanie Hessler           GER 16. 3.83 Quierschied  1.10.94
   600 g*  31.02   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Töysä        28. 8.00
12 400 g   45.99   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Espoo        8. 8.03
   600 g   40.10   Marie-Danielle Teanyouen    FRA 18. 1.70              18.11.82
   600 g*  37.46i  Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Mustasaari   24. 2.02
           35.57   Sini Kiiski                 FIN  5. 4.90 Uusikaupunki 23. 7.02
13 400 g   51.79   Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Kauhava      7. 9.02
   600 g   48.98   Olivia Norris               GER 17. 9.83 Regensburg   26. 7.97
   600 g*  43.75i  Piritta Kärnä               FIN  4. 5.89 Tampere      22. 2.03
           43.40   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Vught        6. 4.03
14 400 g   55.62   Sabrina Werrstein           GER  9. 9.80 Alsfeld      11. 6.95
   600 g   53.68   Korinna Schulz              GER 13. 9.78 Cottbus      12. 5.93
   600 g*  49.63   Jenni Kangas                FIN  3. 7.92 Eurajoki     13. 6.07
15 600 g   56.18   Leolita Bļodniece           LAT 29. 3.59 Rīga         30. 6.74
   600 g*  55.69   Sara Kolak                  CRO 22. 6.95 Maribor      2.10.10
16 600 g   66.40   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Sofiya       25. 5.80
   600 g*  58.50   Vivian Zimmer               GER 22. 7.87 Grosseto     15. 7.04
17 600 g   69.66   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Sofiya       7. 6.81
   600 g*  60.14   Vivian Zimmer               GER 22. 7.87 Heilbronn    31. 7.04
18 600 g   71.88   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Zagreb       15. 8.81
   600 g*  61.38   Annika Suthe                GER 15.10.85 Halle        23. 5.04
19 600 g   71.88   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Zagreb       15. 8.81
   600 g*  63.01   Vira Rebryk                 UKR 25. 2.89 Bydgoszcz    10. 7.08

ball throw

 5 155 g   17.86   Tara Tuominen               FIN 21.11.93 Uusikaupunki 11. 9.99
 6 155 g   26.97   Tara Tuominen               FIN 21.11.93 Uusikaupunki 17. 9.00
 7 155 g   35.26   Mia Mäkinen                 FIN  7. 8.91 Rauma        18. 7.99
   200 g   25.16   Sethunka Balakrishnan       SUI 22.10.00 Inwil        30. 8.08
 8 155 g   44.74   Melina Stick                FIN 15. 2.89 Kauhajoki     6. 7.97
   200 g   30.59   Sethunka Balakrishnan       SUI 22.10.00 Inwil        29. 8.09
 9 155 g   50.88   Minna Majander              FIN 26. 8.85 Kotka        11. 7.95
   200 g   34.00   Martina Koch                SUI 14. 6.99 Amriswil     10. 5.09
10 150 g   54.74   Kirsten Brengel @           GER 16.10.69 Dresden      11. 7.80
   200 g   45.16   Anja Graber                 SUI 23. 8.00 Bern         3. 7.11
   300 g   37.40   Neele Albrecht              GER 11. 9.87 Uddevalla    8.98
11 150 g   64.12   Kathrin Schild @            GER 23. 6.76 Köthen       15. 6.88
   200 g   48.21   Nicole Häusermann           SUI 25. 2.96 Frauenfeld   19. 8.07
   300 g   37.69   Alexandra Jensen            SWE       96 Sätra        22. 9.07
12 150 g   68.58   Katja Hoffmann @            GER 10. 7.77 Dresden      24. 6.90
   200 g   59.00   Sandra Schaffarzik          GER 22. 6.87 Hemhofen     1. 5.00
   300 g   43.54   Elin Kjæreng                NOR 26.11.76 Lillehammer  30. 9.89
13 150 g   74.30   Trine Solberg               NOR 18. 4.66 Hobøl        28. 8.79
   200 g   63.50   Tatjana Wolter              GER 21.11.88 Kerken       16. 3.02
   300 g   54.08   Bodil Hjelmeset             NOR 30.12.78              92
14 200 g   67.50   Denise Hinrichs             GER  7. 6.87 Rostock      13. 6.01
   300 g   59.34   Hege Fjær                   NOR 31. 3.72 Overhalla    3. 8.86
15 200 g   74.00   Stephanie Hessler           GER 16. 3.83 Hannover     12. 7.98
 

 

 

 

 
back to main page 


Bookmark and Share